Services

 

Low Voltage Cabling Solutions

Copper Solutions
Copper Solutions

FlexCom Solutions, Inc.

CAT 5e

CAT 6

CAT 6a

25 Pair Copper Feeder Cables

50 Pair Copper Feeder Cables

100 Pair Copper Feeder Cables

Demarcation Point ISDN Extensions

Demarcation Point Copper Feeder Extensions

Outside Plant (OSP) Applications

Patch Panels

66/110 Blocks

HDMI Cables

Fiber Optic Solutions
Fiber Optic Solutions
FlexCom Solutions, Inc.

Single Mode 50/125 µm

Multi Mode 62.5/125 µm

ST SC LC and more…

Testing
Testing
FlexCom Solutions, Inc.

Our service professionals are highly qualified, trained installers and technicians with the ability to provide complete testing and certification of all cable.

Removal of Abandoned Cable
Removal of Abandoned Cable
FlexCom Solutions, Inc.

Section 800.52(B) of the 2002 National Electrical Code (NEC) states: "The accessible portion of abandoned communications cables shall not be permitted to remain." Additionally, Section 800.52(1) of the 2005 NEC states that "abandoned cables in vertical runs shall be removed." FlexCom Solutions, Inc. can provide that removal service for you and, with our thorough testing ability, we guarantee only abandoned cable is removed.

Security Cabling
Security

While we are running your data cables, contract us out to also run your low voltage security cables. Economically speaking, kill two birds with one stone!

Business Communications Solutions

VOIP Business Phone Systems
CiscoPhone

Hosted PBX is a Cloud based phone system for businesses that use Voice Over the Internet Protocol. This solution provides a customer with the flexibility to access “seats” which are usually purchased on a monthly basis. This solution can be scaled up and down as needed. There is zero capital expenditure involved. We offer a variety of different VOIP phone systems to fit your business needs.

Business Internet and Voice Services
globe

We represent over 50 reputable Internet carriers and can assist you in shopping for the right Internet service for your business at the right price.
Fiber, Ethernet, MPLS, DSL, Cable Modems, Ethernet WAN, VPLS and more.